Presidents Wall

Daffodils Toastmasters Club has had 17 years of legacy and it shall live on forever! And, it has added members continually to its ever growing family tree! Our club has grown and beaten every standard for the past 36 terms, and we could not have set the bar so high, if not for our previous presidents with their committee!

Presenting to you, the 36 terms of legacy, led by the presidents and their terms!

1st President
Jul-Dec 2003
Mohan Bangaruswamy
2nd President
Jan-Jun 2004
Madan
Govindaraj
3rd President
Jul-Dec 2004
Dr. Ashok
Nayak
4th President
Jan-Jun 2005
Usha
Iyengar
5th President
Jul-Dec 2005
Vivek
Mishra
6th President
Jan-Jun 2006
Narasimha
Prabhu
7th President
Jul-Dec 2006
Jayanath
Srinivasan
8th President
Jan-Jun 2007
Jayashree
Iyengar
9th President
Jul-Dec 2007
Saranath Narasimhan
10th President Jan-Mar 2008
Ajit
YV
11th President
Apr-Jun 2008
Dr. Ram
Jayaraman
12th President
Jul-Dec 2008
Vaishnav Kameswaran
13th President
Jan-Jun 2009
Vaibhavi
Gandhi
14th President
Jul-Dec 2009
Sudarshan
Srinath
15th President
Jan-Jun 2010
Shetty
RT
16th President
Jul-Dec 2010
Pannaga
Prasad
17th President
Jan-Jun 2011
Brian
Rego
18th President
Jul-Dec 2011
Suhas
Prakash
19th President
Jan-Jun 2012
Keshav
Somasekhar
20th President Jul-Dec 2012
Lekha
EM
21st President
Jan-Jun 2013
Srinath
Narasimhan
22nd President Jul-Dec 2013
Smita
Jayaram
23rd President Jan-Jun 2014
Arjun Sundar
Raj
24th President
Jul-Dec 2014
Madhu Sudhan
V
25th President
Jan-Jun 2015
Sanjay
Khandelwal
26th President
Jul-Dec 2015
Siddharth
SP
27th President
Jan-Jun 2016
Amitesh
Bhagwan
28th President
Jul-Dec 2016
Maithili
Pethi
29th President
Jan-Jun 2017
Nikhil
Rao
30th President
Jul-Dec 2017
Prithvi
Raj
31st President
Jan-Jun 2018
Pranab
Singh
32nd President
Jul-Dec 2018
Shwetha
Mahesh
33rd President
Jan-Jun 2019
Shreenidhi
Madhusudhan
34th President
Jul-Dec 2019
Anish
D’Souza
35th President
Jan-Jun 2020
Shriyanka
Rao
36th President
Jul-Dec 2020
Umanath
KT